Winners

Click Here for a complete list of results.

TOP 100 OVERALL MALE WINNERS: MARATHON
1 Birhanu Tadesse (2:17:54)
2 Getachew Asfaw (2:20:50)
3 Joseph Amenya (2:25:51)
4 Danny Fisher (2:30:18)
5 Dave Cook (2:34:13)
6 Michael Meyer (2:37:21)
7 Mike Hermanson (2:41:05)
8 Levi Fox (2:42:56)
9 Matt Hoyes (2:43:33)
10 Michael Falvey (2:49:29)
11 Keith Wilson (2:49:51)
12 Peter Viscardo (2:51:06)
13 Patrick Kelly (2:52:33)
14 Dion Roberts (2:54:29)
15 Michael Hudock (2:55:17)
16 Mark Whittemore (2:55:32)
17 Brad Suthoff (2:56:15)
18 Mark Rowe (2:56:23)
19 Alex Nolan (2:56:47)
20 Frank Cupolo (2:58:29)
21 Dennis Wallach (2:58:38)
22 Thomas Zenk (2:59:08)
23 Sean Reynolds (2:59:08)
24 Tom Butler (3:00:14)
25 Ian Labelle (3:00:44)
26 Matthew Henry (3:01:23)
27 Brett Austin (3:01:31)
28 Justin White (3:01:49)
29 William Rivera (3:02:00)
30 Brian Lindsey (3:02:29)
31 David Laumeyer (3:02:35)
32 Charlie Ehrenfried (3:03:16)
33 Aaron Disselkamp (3:03:20)
34 Andy Meirose (3:04:20)
35 Tom Catalano (3:04:31)
36 Charles Spelina (3:04:56)
37 Scott Ketterer (3:05:03)
38 Todd Whitsell (3:05:54)
39 Sean Killeen (3:06:54)
40 Joe Meronk (3:07:14)
41 Lance Bollinger (3:07:17)
42 Alex Keyser (3:07:27)
43 Matthew Cathey (3:07:34)
44 David McCray (3:07:49)
45 Paul Tod (3:07:51)
46 Craig Richardson (3:08:12)
47 Scott Bowling (3:08:13)
48 Nathan York (3:08:35)
49 Benny Tam (3:08:49)
50 Michael Toma (3:08:50)
51 Michael Morrell (3:08:51)
52 John Atkinson (3:08:58)
53 Skip Oliver (3:09:01)
54 Brian Sternberg (3:09:08)
55 Brandon Merritt (3:09:08)
56 Gerhard Mels (3:09:28)
57 Andy Niblett (3:09:30)
58 Akintunde Morakinyo (3:09:30)
59 Nick Kiefer (3:09:38)
60 Jason Hawkins (3:10:00)
61 Harry Hudson Jr. (3:10:10)
62 Nathan McKee (3:11:26)
63 Owen Stone (3:11:39)
64 Choy Bacor (3:12:42)
65 David Taylor (3:13:04)
66 Andy Heim (3:13:11)
67 Peter Baum (3:13:40)
68 Mike Kiss (3:13:52)
69 Caleb Chambers (3:14:02)
70 Michael Becht (3:14:16)
71 Fritz Metzinger (3:14:35)
72 John Burkhardt (3:14:36)
73 Alan Parker (3:14:44)
74 Brent Shirley (3:15:20)
75 Scott Hyslop (3:15:28)
76 Tyler Stiebling (3:15:49)
77 Travis Albrecht (3:15:55)
78 Robert McElroy (3:15:57)
79 Bryan Eckhardt (3:16:09)
80 Jonathan Peets (3:16:20)
81 Mark Schenk (3:16:24)
82 Andrew Conklin (3:16:40)
83 Daniel Cheney (3:16:42)
84 Christopher Wright (3:17:06)
85 Ross Pleiman (3:17:07)
86 Colin Watterson (3:17:14)
87 Anthony Fossaluzza (3:17:19)
88 Chris Neumayer (3:17:26)
89 Steven Johnson (3:17:32)
90 Joe Legat (3:17:40)
91 Jon Voyles (3:17:45)
92 Joshua Kistner (3:17:49)
93 William Wiet (3:19:20)
94 Drew Miles (3:19:31)
95 Stephen Sides (3:19:39)
96 Rafael Zambrano (3:19:40)
97 John Cerqueira (3:19:47)
98 Matt Thompson (3:19:50)
99 Eric Warren (3:19:54)
100 Court Laubach (3:20:01)

TOP 100 OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS: MARATHON
1 Tezata Dengersa (2:43:51)
2 Stephanie Telek (2:53:38)
3 Anya Martinez (2:58:25)
4 Samantha Steele (2:58:56)
5 Amanda McEnroe (2:58:58)
6 Salina Tarus (3:04:40)
7 Audrey Hazlehurst (3:06:19)
8 Amy Doolittle-Crider (3:08:21)
9 Lauren McCafferty (3:09:35)
10 Kathryn Thorne (3:12:40)
11 Kate Nicewicz (3:13:52)
12 Shelley Perrone (3:15:40)
13 Robin Bedilion (3:16:24)
14 Angela Yochum (3:16:42)
15 Michelle Lanouette (3:17:47)
16 Elizabeth McGraw (3:18:49)
17 Angela Cheung (3:19:29)
18 Amanda Jacob (3:19:36)
19 Jaclyn Range (3:19:41)
20 Abigail Dyrdek Wilkinson (3:20:26)
21 Maggie Seitz (3:20:37)
22 Alison Mason (3:20:38)
23 Hadley Skeffington-Vos (3:21:09)
24 Julie Cajolet-Eckhardt (3:22:05)
25 Chelsea Grover (3:23:00)
26 Emily Fulton (3:23:55)
27 Rebecca Menke (3:24:31)
28 Traci Falbo (3:26:05)
29 Sheri Kiser (3:26:33)
30 Sarah Jacobson (3:27:19)
31 Amy Orberson (3:28:35)
32 Amy Smith (3:28:37)
33 Laurel Jacobs (3:28:55)
34 Amy Voiland (3:29:56)
35 Kimberly Strobel (3:30:32)
36 Megan Behrends (3:30:46)
37 Karen Turner (3:31:12)
38 Michelle Baker (3:32:41)
39 Kristy Charles (3:32:45)
40 Meredith Eppley (3:33:24)
41 Andrea Arlinghaus (3:34:22)
42 Megan Folkerth (3:34:36)
43 Sherry Lawrence (3:35:05)
44 Erin Paris (3:35:05)
45 Jessica Shreve (3:35:33)
46 Rachel Ditto (3:35:55)
47 Emma Ditto (3:35:56)
48 Kayla Sheeran (3:36:24)
49 Rachel Dalton (3:36:52)
50 Lorna Swan (3:36:58)
51 Kathleen Schaefer (3:36:59)
52 Rebecca Kist (3:37:12)
53 Shelby Stein (3:37:26)
54 Sophia Mitchell (3:37:28)
55 Maggie Cajka (3:37:37)
56 Alicia Teubert (3:37:40)
57 Jennifer Nester (3:37:50)
58 Mary Cahill (3:38:04)
59 Tracy Ohmstede (3:38:31)
60 Melissa Burchett (3:38:34)
61 Leslie Bowen (3:38:51)
62 Ashley Meadows (3:38:57)
63 Jennifer Creps (3:39:09)
64 Valerie Cecil (3:39:10)
65 Sarah Gilpin (3:39:14)
66 Katie Edmonds (3:39:25)
67 Ashley Latta (3:39:58)
68 Gretchen Keller (3:40:33)
69 Kelley Darnell (3:42:09)
70 Ashley Kirkwood (3:42:12)
71 Jennifer Walton (3:42:17)
72 Amy Cox (3:42:20)
73 Beverly Porter (3:42:24)
74 Taylor Stewart (3:44:06)
75 Jessi Gillis (3:44:08)
76 Taryn Scampoli (3:44:19)
77 Abby Jones (3:44:28)
78 Andrea Johnson (3:44:58)
79 Bethany Kell (3:45:02)
80 Andrea Elkon (3:45:26)
81 Molly Jacobson (3:45:27)
82 Emily Hagedorn (3:45:32)
83 Ashley Nevin (3:45:33)
84 Brittany McAndrew (3:45:33)
85 Julie Musselman (3:45:38)
86 Dianne Griesser (3:46:25)
87 Megan Radenhausen (3:46:43)
88 Ashley Jordan (3:47:40)
89 Jennifer Grieshop (3:48:04)
90 Susan Snavely (3:48:08)
91 Sarah Ashburner (3:48:23)
92 Ellen Thimme (3:48:50)
93 Robin Day (3:48:53)
94 Sarah Lulich (3:48:54)
95 Chrissie Tune (3:49:00)
96 Kelsey Drew (3:49:10)
97 Nora Bowe (3:49:11)
98 Emily Bruns (3:49:15)
99 Kara Carlin (3:49:22)
100 Stacy Ward (3:49:22)

TOP 100 OVERALL MALE WINNERS: miniMARATHON
1 Wesley Korir (1:03:36)
2 Simion Chirchir (1:03:36)
3 George Towett (1:04:42)
4 Birhanu Kemai (1:04:57)
5 Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo (1:05:12)
6 Dereje Deme (1:05:31)
7 Patrick Cheptoek (1:05:40)
8 Patrick Geoghegan (1:08:21)
9 Jacob Nathanson (1:11:59)
10 Tilahun Abebe (1:12:32)
11 Chris Hollinden (1:12:46)
12 Tarrance O’Connor (1:12:48)
13 Stephen Boedicker (1:13:21)
14 Mike Purvis (1:13:33)
15 Brad Theyerl (1:14:19)
16 Jon Goldsmith (1:14:48)
17 Cullen Kuntz (1:15:59)
18 Paul Althoff (1:17:29)
19 Thomas Noel (1:17:31)
20 Tim Proctor (1:17:45)
21 David Woodward (1:18:13)
22 David Grieshaber (1:18:36)
23 Brian Ruggles (1:18:38)
24 Joel Tortomasi (1:18:55)
25 Greg Ruckle (1:19:26)
26 Kevin Hickman (1:19:44)
27 Mike Kolokowsky (1:20:02)
28 Todd Powell (1:20:51)
29 Jason Macevicius (1:21:20)
30 Joe Furdek (1:21:28)
31 Aaron Kammer (1:21:32)
32 Josh Wolf (1:21:45)
33 John Gostomski (1:21:57)
34 James Mutuse (1:22:02)
35 John Biros (1:22:07)
36 Kasey Kist (1:22:09)
37 Luke Cummins (1:22:14)
38 Brettt Navarre (1:22:25)
39 Jason Cummins (1:22:28)
40 Chris Wolfe (1:22:33)
41 Nate Littlefield (1:22:44)
42 Richard Gutierrez (1:22:58)
43 Matthew Owen (1:23:07)
44 Nate Dauby (1:23:21)
45 Andy Fenton (1:23:28)
46 John Stogner (1:23:34)
47 Ben Wolff (1:23:46)
48 Jonah Woods (1:23:48)
49 Dylan Stearsman (1:23:49)
50 Tommy Davis (1:23:55)
51 Peter Prescott (1:23:55)
52 Michael Eaton (1:23:55)
53 Scott McClain (1:23:56)
54 Cole Hazelwood (1:24:02)
55 Michael Sheets (1:24:11)
56 Steve Shulze (1:24:27)
57 Daniel Rothschild (1:24:41)
58 Herve Antoine (1:24:46)
59 Gerard Buono (1:24:51)
60 Luke Lovelace (1:24:59)
61 Joe Hall (1:25:04)
62 Kevin Johnson (1:25:12)
63 Anton Van Den Berg (1:25:13)
64 Brian Yost (1:25:17)
65 Scott McAnally (1:25:27)
66 John Michael Bernardi (1:25:37)
67 Jim Schneider (1:25:42)
68 Chase Joyner (1:25:53)
69 Chris McDonogh (1:25:55)
70 Jean-Paul Montreuil (1:25:58)
71 Scott Groves (1:26:04)
72 Daniel Runnels (1:26:06)
73 Todd Mercer (1:26:13)
74 Robert Metz (1:26:32)
75 Colin Daly (1:26:36)
76 David Trimble (1:26:37)
77 Madison Sewell (1:26:41)
78 Justin Bullard (1:26:46)
79 Tim Davis (1:26:46)
80 George Litsey (1:26:48)
81 Nathaniel Kennedy (1:26:50)
82 Jason Cebe (1:26:52)
83 Robert Booth (1:26:54)
84 Jacob Burnam (1:27:12)
85 Rob Wright (1:27:15)
86 Michael Wilson (1:27:16)
87 Mario Lemus (1:27:16)
88 John King (1:27:27)
89 Virgil Johnson (1:27:29)
90 Jonathan Bickett (1:27:37)
91 Bryce Schuster (1:27:39)
92 Ryan Ross (1:27:49)
93 Wil Heuser (1:27:51)
94 Ross Demmerle (1:28:05)
95 James Hoagland (1:28:05)
96 Greg Jackson (1:28:05)
97 Chad Lashbrook (1:28:06)
98 Robert Emmert (1:28:07)
99 Brian Goffinet (1:28:10)
100 Dillon Beckner (1:28:12)

TOP 100 OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS: miniMARATHON
1 Caroline Kiptoo (1:15:46)
2 Allison Morgan (1:15:52)
3 Marion Kandie (1:16:09)
4 Wayinshet Hailu (1:18:36)
5 Adanech Zekiros (1:20:56)
6 Katie Lenahan (1:21:52)
7 Kimberly Coleman (1:23:23)
8 Ashley Ruberg (1:24:15)
9 Maggie Wagner (1:27:27)
10 Tracy Brooks (1:27:39)
11 Summer Robinson (1:28:04)
12 Laurel Wolfe (1:28:50)
13 Amy Marxkors (1:28:55)
14 Jordan Corum (1:29:50)
15 Alyssa Moran (1:29:51)
16 Eileen Schilling (1:30:08)
17 Andrea Doogs (1:30:26)
18 Sintayu Haile (1:30:51)
19 Angela Reckelhoff (1:30:54)
20 Angie Clark (1:30:58)
21 Kelsey Brewer (1:31:03)
22 Karen Ruhland (1:31:05)
23 Andrea Gibson (1:31:29)
24 Carol Gensheimer (1:31:52)
25 Katherine Peterson (1:31:52)
26 Elizabeth Salt (1:32:04)
27 Christine Case (1:32:27)
28 Amanda Taylor (1:32:35)
29 Suzanna Dever (1:32:38)
30 Lynn Riedling (1:32:39)
31 Bauer Andrea (1:32:58)
32 Jenny Keefe (1:33:03)
33 Heidi Spaeth (1:33:06)
34 Hannah King (1:33:13)
35 Mary Jefferson (1:33:19)
36 Danielle Dierig (1:33:23)
37 Katie Wieferich (1:33:39)
38 Rebekah Lambert (1:33:39)
39 Donna Hamblin (1:33:46)
40 Claudine Geoghegan (1:34:03)
41 Kristan Kolb (1:34:05)
42 Kimberly Nieves (1:34:13)
43 Nancy Meiers (1:34:23)
44 Ashley Mattes (1:34:26)
45 Laura Hunt (1:34:30)
46 Roxana Martinez (1:34:45)
47 Ruth Seiffert (1:34:53)
48 Caroline Hawes (1:34:55)
49 Lynsey Duffell (1:35:02)
50 Leah Ryan (1:35:11)
51 Kirsten Lantry (1:35:16)
52 Megan Williams (1:35:18)
53 Ashley Warren (1:35:34)
54 Monica Musk (1:35:48)
55 Devra Pomeroy (1:35:52)
56 Laura Halupczynski (1:35:53)
57 Alison Schappert (1:35:59)
58 Trisha Handmaker (1:36:03)
59 Olivia Harlow (1:36:17)
60 Heidi Seuling (1:36:32)
61 Allerie Schneider (1:36:44)
62 Melissa Durham (1:36:46)
63 Sarah Landes (1:36:46)
64 Kari Corrao (1:36:57)
65 Larissa Kohn (1:36:57)
66 Amanda Embry (1:37:02)
67 Rachel Longley (1:37:10)
68 Melissa Burgin (1:37:10)
69 Aimee Gintz (1:37:15)
70 Amy Smith (1:37:19)
71 Danielle Meriwether (1:37:20)
72 Jacqueline Ely (1:37:25)
73 Flora Mays (1:37:32)
74 Christa Ewasko (1:37:37)
75 Charliann Garcia (1:37:51)
76 Julie Long (1:38:02)
77 Amy Fuller (1:38:03)
78 Elizabeth Mays (1:38:06)
79 Erin Rainer (1:38:08)
80 Karin Sturgeon (1:38:17)
81 Carrie Neumayer (1:38:35)
82 Charissa Phelps (1:38:37)
83 Amy Matthes (1:38:40)
84 Andrea Hoy (1:38:43)
85 Katie Langan (1:38:47)
86 Tamela Brown (1:38:48)
87 Monique Baker (1:38:48)
88 Aimee Goff (1:38:51)
89 Elizabeth Fuchs (1:38:53)
90 Stephanie Wallace (1:38:54)
91 Sarah Lutz (1:38:57)
92 Caitlyn Droste (1:39:04)
93 Becky Poskin (1:39:04)
94 Ashley Cevallos (1:39:11)
95 Rachael Gerlach (1:39:16)
96 Jala Miller (1:39:19)
97 Lindsay Sardini (1:39:21)
98 Phoebe McDonald (1:39:24)
99 Leslie Weaver (1:39:26)
100 Leah Stormont (1:39:30)

1st Place – Paul Keaton of Pike County, KY
2nd Place – Ian Kimbell of Floyd County, IN
3rd Place – Lauryn Grady of Jefferson County Catholic Schools, KY
4th Place – Nupur Chhachhi of Warren County, KY
5th Place – Julia Radhakrishnan of Fayette County, KY

AAA – $2,500 Travel Certificate (WINNER: Kevin Gilbert)
French Lick Resort 
- French Lick Resort Package (WINNER: Martinique Lewis)
Kerr Office Group - $2,500 Home Office Furniture Package (WINNER: Dawn Harris)
Kroger - $2,500 Gift Card (WINNER: Mark Jackson)
Kroger - $2,500 Shopping Spree (WINNER: Josh Kerby)
Kroger Fuel - $2,500 in Kroger Fuel Cards (WINNER: Pamela Dobbs)
Meijer - $2,500 Gift Card (WINNER: Laura Griffith)
Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers - $2,500 Cane’s for a year (52 Free Box Combo Cards), Gift Basket and iPad Mini (WINNER: James Hutto)

Kentuckiana Honda Dealers - 2014 Honda CRV

DSC_0251 EDIT Ingredients: 1 pound Ground Beef 1/2 cup pineapple juice 1/2 cup thinly sliced green onions 2 tablespoons tomato paste 1-1/2 teaspoons fresh or dried chopped chives 1-1/2 teaspoons chopped fresh mint Salt and pepper 4 whole wheat or regular hamburger buns, split and toasted Wasabi-Mayonnaise Spread: 1/4 cup mayonnaise 2 to 4 tablespoons wasabi paste Toppings: Lettuce leaves, tomato slices, white onion slices, caramelized or grilled pineapple slices Directions:

1. Combine Ground Beef, pineapple juice, green onions, tomato paste, chives, and mint in large bowl, mixing lightly but thoroughly. Lightly shape beef mixture into four 1/2-inch thick patties.
2. Heat large nonstick skillet over medium heat until hot. Add patties; cook 10 to 12 minutes or until instant-read thermometer inserted horizontally into center registers 160°F, turning occasionally. Season burgers with salt and pepper, as desired.
3. Meanwhile, combine mayonnaise and wasabi, as desired, in small bowl.
4. Line bottom of each bun with lettuce; top with tomato, onion, and pineapple slices, as desired. Top with burger; top burger with equal amounts of Wasabi-Mayonnaise Spread. Close sandwiches.

 

Cook’s Tip: Cooking instructions are for fresh or thoroughly thawed Ground Beef. Ground Beef should be cooked to an internal temperature of 160°F. Color is not a reliable indicator of Ground Beef doneness. Cook’s Tip:  To caramelize pineapple slices, heat small amount of butter in large nonstick skillet over medium heat until melted. Place pineapple slices in skillet; cook until heated through and edges brings to brown, turning once.

EDIT

 

Finals
# Name Distance
1 John Hester 0′ 11”
2 Kenny Blackburn 3′
3 Kris Eschman 3′ 1/2”
4 Brett Connaly 3′ 3 1/2”
5 Alex Mantanona 4′ 7 1/2”
6 Aaron Webb 5′ 10”
7 David Gagel 5′ 4”
8 Dave Hale 6′
9 Curt Cochran 6′ 2”
10 Jessica Storch 6′ 5 1/2”
11 Jimmy Geary 6′ 5 3/4”
12 Michael Coons 6′ 6”
13 Lindsay Smith 7′ 3”
14 Tom Gerstle 7′ 3 1/4”
15 John Lang 7′ 4 1/8”
16 Danny Grainger 7′ 6 1/8”
17 Steven Gilpin 8′ 7 1/4”
18 Bobby Vittitow 9′ 2”
19 David Hartlage 9′ 2 1/8”
20 Kevin Young 9′ 8 1/2”
21 Arnold Estravillo 9′ 9”
22 Kevin Horseman 10′ 1”
23 Mary Jackson 10′ 10”
24 Alex Zaga 10′ 2 1/2”
25 Rick Metcalf 10′ 5”
26 Ryan Ramsey 10′ 8”
27 Clay Morris 11′ 4 3/4”
28 Dan Cerwinske 11′ 8 1/4”
29 Blake Wilkins 11′ 8 1/4”
30 Josh Hartlage 12′ 2”
31 Brian Seagraves 12′ 7”
32 James Neal 13′ 11”
33 Mark Collins 13′ 11 3/4”
34 Jason Byers 13′ 2”
35 Randall Standard 13′ 7 1/8”
36 Robert Harris HIO
37 Chris Brown HIO
38 Jeremy Ballard HIO
39 Pat Gentry HIO
40 Mark Nief HIO
41 John Ising HIO
42 Jeff Welton HIO
43 Ed Conway HIO
44 Mark Hainer HIO
45 Caroline Ewing HIO
46 Dennis Ernst HIO
47 Jared Johnson HIO
48 Greg Jones HIO
49 John Cook HIO
50 Grant Hummel HIO
51 Leslie Selden Ladies Day
52 Paula Barmore Ladies Day
53 Dell Carr Ladies Day
54 Mallory Lovell Ladies Day
55 Reece Pavelonis Kid’s Day
56 Eric Edwards Kid’s Day

 

April 17th Qualifiers

Brad Connaly – 11’’

Michael Coons – 8”

Mike Mattuday – 8.75”

Ryan Lenahan – 5.5”

Clay Morris – 1’2”

Robert Harris – HIO

Chris Brown – HIO

Jeremy Ballard – HIO

Mark Hainer – 8”

Jimmy Geary – 7.5”

 

April 18th Qualifiers

Pat Gentry – HIO

Denny Merrifield – 9”

Edwin Stastny – 10 3/4”

Bill Decker – 7”

Derek Wood – 4 1/8”

Mark Nief – HIO

Tom Gerstle – 4 1/2”

Fran Fargen – 6 1/2”

Shaun Hourigan – 4 1/4”

Micah Owen – 10 7/8”

 

April 19th Qualifiers

Ed Conway – 1’6”

Adam Jennings – 1’7”

David Northrup – 8”

Blake Wilkins – 1’4”

Brian Seagraves – 1’3 1/2”

Kevin Pavelonis – 1’4 1/4”

Collin Burckle – 1’7 1/4”

Dave Neil – 2 1/2”

Arnold Estravillo – 1′

Mike Mattingly – 11 1/2”

 

April 21 Qualifiers

Bill Decker – 2′ 1/2”

John Ising – HIO

Patrick Curl – 0′ 4 1/2”

Kelly Utley – 9 1/2′

Vincent Thome – 0′ 9 1/2”

Robert Turkell – 0′ 8”

Jeff Welton – HIO

Jonathan Hook – 0′ 11 7/8”

Norman Gagel – 0′ 8 1/2”

Ed Conway – HIO

 

April 22 Qualifiers

Alex Mantanona – 10 1/2”

James Krages III – 3 1/2”

John Daugherty – 6 3/4”

James Neal – 1′ 1 1/4”

Rick Metcalf – 1′ 1/2”

Randall Standard – 11 1/4”

David Gagel – 1′ 1 1/2”

James Segrest – 4”

George Hunter – 1′ 1/4”

Jason Byers – 8 3/4”

 

April 23 Qualifiers

Dan Williams – 1′ 1”

Dan Cerwinske – 8 1/2”

Kenny Vittitow – 10 3/4”

Kris Eschman – 4”

Philip Gumm – 11 1/2”

John Hester – 9”

Bill Karem – 9 1/2”

Brett Mathis – 1′ 1 3/4”

Jeremy Milam – 1′ 1”

George Hunter – 5”

 

April 25 Ladies Qualifiers

Leslie Selden – 1′ 9 1/2”

Paula Barmore – 4”

Dell Carr – 1′ 1”

Mallory Lovell – 1′ 11 1/2”

 

April 26 Qualifiers

Jared Johnson – HIO

Greg Jones – HIO

James Ewing Jr. – 6”

Dave Hale – 11”

Brennen Banes – 9 1/2”

John Lang – 10 1/4”

John Cook – HIO

Grant Hummel – HIO

Kevin Horseman – 8”

Kevin Evans – 11”

 

April 26 Kid’s Day Qualifiers

Reece Pavelonis – 8 7/8″

Eric Edwards – 9″

 

April 27 Qualifiers

Kevin Young – 8 3/4″

Josh Hartlage – 8 1/4″

Blake Wilkins – 8″

Alex Zaga – 5″

Bill Gardner – 5 1/4″

Jessica Storch – 7 1/4″

Alex Mantanona – 6″

Casey Cox – 6 3/4″

Andy Eggers – 6 1/2″

Mike Schutte – 4″

FLOATS
Unit Name Award Place
Norton Healthcare Addison McGhee Sweepstakes Award First Place [overall]
Center Stage at the JCC KDF Board Chair’s Award Second Place [overall]
Second Chance @ Life KDF President’s Award Third Place [overall]
Kosair Charities/Kosair Shriners Grand Marshal’s Award Theme
Grand Lodge of Kentucky Queen’s Award Beauty/Color
The Louisville Zoo KDF Parade Chairman’s Award Spirit of Pegasus
Hwang’s Martial Arts Honorable Mention All other competitive
Centennial Festival of Riverboats Honorable Mention All other competitive
“Produce” with Angels in Disguise Honorable Mention All other competitive
Kentuckiana Pride Festival Honorable Mention All other competitive
ResCare & Signature Healthcare Honorable Mention All other competitive
S.O.C.K.S. Inc. Honorable Mention All other competitive
Louisville Metro Parks & Recreation Honorable Mention All other competitive
The Fillies – “The Royal Court” Not Judged
City of St Matthews – “Festival of Stars” [Festival Event Winners] Not Judged
BANDS
Unit Name Award Place
North Allegheny High School Basil Caumissar Award Grand Champion
Jasper High School First Runner-up
Mars Area High School Second Runner-up
Jefferson County All Star Band Third Runner-up
West Clark Community Schools Fourth Runner-up
EQUESTRIANS
Unit Name Award Place
American Sidesaddle Association Jockey’s Award Grand Champion
Hardin County 4-H Company B Drill Team Best Mounted Unit
Wells Fargo Stage Coach Best Commercial Driven
MidStates Mule & Donkey Society Best Non-Commercial Driven
INFLATABLES
Unit Name Award Place
LG&E – “Louie the Lightening Bug Earl Ruby Award First Place overall
SPECIALTIES
Unit Name Award Place
Curie’s Advanced Dance Company Ray Wimberg Award First Place overall
POOPERSTARS
Unit Name Award Place
Pooper Team for the Southeast Platinum Riders KDF Green Team Award First Place overall

Baxter Jacks

Saturday, April 12th, 2014

Men’s Open Doubles Gold Tournament
1st – Alex Pleasant & Andrew Schummann
2nd – Eric Garvey & Todd Ruckriegel

 Men’s Open Doubles Silver Tournament
1st – Jeff Rye & Nick Nash
2nd – Mike McCaskill & Brian Wade

Women’s B Doubles Tournament
1st – Foote & Zwiebel
2nd – Crystal McCaskill & Belinda Sly

Men’s C Doubles Tournament
1st – Andy Maynor & Jerry Boehnlein
2nd – Sarah Myers & James Kleier

Men’s C Doubles Bronze Tournament
1st – Matt Jasnoff & Jared Blake
2nd – Alex & Brandon Kolze

Sunday, April 13th, 2014

Coed B Doubles Tournament
1st – Justine Landi & Joey McDonald
2nd – Autumn Strawn & Brian Wade

Coed B Doubles Bronze Tournament
1st – Crystal Johnson & Patrick Dougherty
2nd – JJ Johnson & Ben

Coed C Doubles Tournament
1st – Rachel Touchstone & Scott Peniston
2nd – Crystal Johnson & Danny Heron

Coed C Doubles Bronze Tournament
1st – Alaina & Greg Goss
2nd – Btown Straight Down

Saturday, April 26th, 2014

Coed C Sixes Tournament
1st – Team Betty Phukzer
2nd – Team Chester

Men’s C Doubles Tournament
1st – Team South Dakota
2nd – Alexis Filley & Andy Maynor

Sunday, April 27th, 2014

Coed B Doubles Tournament
1st – Autumn Strawn & Brian Wade
2nd – Paige Dellis & Josh Parkerson

Coed C Doubles Tournament
1st – Jenni Kidd & Andy Maynor
2nd – Alisa Ellis & Shawn Williams

Seneca Park

Saturday April 26th, 2014

Men’s B/C+ Sixes
1st: Brigade
2nd: Mix Match

Men’s B/C+ Sixes Bronze
1st: Beers & Queers
2nd: Kitten Mittens

Men’s C Sixes
1st: Serves U Right
2nd: Give Me Five

Men’s D Sixes
1st: Shellman
2nd Neutz #1

Women’s B Quads
1st: Neal
2nd: Spike-O-Paths

Women’s C+/C Sixes
1st: Red Carded
2nd: 5 Thongs and a Wedgie

Women’s C- Sixes
1st: Ugly But It Works
2nd: Just Plain Nuts!!!

Women’s D Sixes
1st: Passed Out
2nd: Dig It

Sunday April 27th, 2014

Coed B Sixes
1st: Chester
2nd: Potts

Coed C+ Sixes
1st Ace-holes
2nd Pittman

Coed C Sixes
1st: Beau Is On It
2nd: Jekyll & Hyde

Coed C- Sixes
1st: Craven/Pharris
2nd: Dig it

Coed D Sixes
1st: Cheeseheads
2nd: Stivers

Men’s Open Trips
1st: Bancroft
2nd: Sheffield

Men’s B Trips
1st: Robinson
2nd: U Dig?

Division: Champions Team Time
First Place: Alpha Energy   Solutions 33.41
Second Place: Curtain Call Photo   Booth 33.97
Third Place: Texas Roadhouse 34.39
Division: Fun Team Time
First Place: Winner Takes All 34.16
Second Place: Heartland Payment Systems 35.68
Third Place: General Electric   Bravo 36.93
Most Entertaining: Rubbies Southside Grill and Bar
Best Decorated: General Electric